Register Now

James E. Kinney Senior Center

Facility Information

165 Township Road
Richboro, PA 18954
Contact: Sheila Jobs, Director, Kathy Gurevitch, Supervisor  Phone: (215) 357-8199


Senior Center General Information
Is family coming to town and you don't have room to host the dinner in your home?  Do you need a larger room to hold your next workshop or business meeting?  Are you looking for a perfect spot for a party, bridal or baby shower or get together?  The Northampton James E. Kinney Senior Center is available here to help you!  We are ready to make your next event a huge success!

There are a variety of bright and beautiful rooms available at the senior center for your upcoming parties, special events or meetings.

*A rental attendant will be on site for all rentals to assure that everything goes as planned for your celebration or event.




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Mah Jongg Thursday September 19, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Pool Thursday September 19, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Card Game Thursday September 19, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Canasta Thursday September 19, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wood Carving Thursday September 19, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Seniorcise Thursday September 19, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Thursday September 19, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Poker Club Thursday September 19, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Spanish Thursday September 19, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Table Tennis Thursday September 19, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Bereavement Support Group Thursday September 19, 2019 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Pool Thursday September 19, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Cards - Social Thursday September 19, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Zumba 20-20-20 Zumba 20-20-20 Thursday September 19, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Pool Friday September 20, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Aerobics Friday September 20, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bingo Friday September 20, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Rental Friday September 20, 2019 03:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Pool Monday September 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Mah Jongg Monday September 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Stained Glass Monday September 23, 2019 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Seniorcise Monday September 23, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Monday September 23, 2019 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Table Tennis Monday September 23, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Scrabble Monday September 23, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Total Body Fitness PM Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY Monday September 23, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pool Tuesday September 24, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Watercolors Tuesday September 24, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Card Game Tuesday September 24, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aerobics Tuesday September 24, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bridge Tuesday September 24, 2019 10:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Canasta Tuesday September 24, 2019 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Bingo Tuesday September 24, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Luv 2 Dance Tuesday September 24, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Poker Club Tuesday September 24, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Cribbage Tuesday September 24, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Chair Yoga Tuesday September 24, 2019 01:15 PM - 02:15 PM
Cards - Social Tuesday September 24, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Pool Tuesday September 24, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Pool Wednesday September 25, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Gentle Yoga Wednesday September 25, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Art Studio Wednesday September 25, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Yoga Wednesday September 25, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pinochle Tournament Wednesday September 25, 2019 11:45 AM - 03:00 PM
Coloring Club Wednesday September 25, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Tai Chi Wednesday September 25, 2019 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Total Body Fitness PM Total Body Fitness PM WEDNESDAY Wednesday September 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Mah Jongg Thursday September 26, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Pool Thursday September 26, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Card Game Thursday September 26, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wood Carving Thursday September 26, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Canasta Thursday September 26, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Seniorcise Thursday September 26, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Thursday September 26, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Poker Club Thursday September 26, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Spanish Thursday September 26, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Table Tennis Thursday September 26, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Pool Thursday September 26, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Cards - Social Thursday September 26, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Zumba 20-20-20 Zumba 20-20-20 Thursday September 26, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Pool Friday September 27, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Aerobics Friday September 27, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bingo Friday September 27, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Pool Monday September 30, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Mah Jongg Monday September 30, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Stained Glass Monday September 30, 2019 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Seniorcise Monday September 30, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Monday September 30, 2019 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Scrabble Monday September 30, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Table Tennis Monday September 30, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Pool Tuesday October 1, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Watercolors Tuesday October 1, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Card Game Tuesday October 1, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aerobics Tuesday October 1, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bridge Tuesday October 1, 2019 10:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Canasta Tuesday October 1, 2019 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Bingo Tuesday October 1, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Luv 2 Dance Tuesday October 1, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Poker Club Tuesday October 1, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Cribbage Tuesday October 1, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Chair Yoga Tuesday October 1, 2019 01:15 PM - 02:15 PM
Cards - Social Tuesday October 1, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Pool Tuesday October 1, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Pool Wednesday October 2, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Gentle Yoga Wednesday October 2, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Art Studio Wednesday October 2, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Yoga Wednesday October 2, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pinochle Tournament Wednesday October 2, 2019 11:45 AM - 03:00 PM
Coloring Club Wednesday October 2, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Tai Chi Wednesday October 2, 2019 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Total Body Fitness PM Total Body Fitness PM WEDNESDAY Wednesday October 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Mah Jongg Thursday October 3, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Pool Thursday October 3, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Card Game Thursday October 3, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Canasta Thursday October 3, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wood Carving Thursday October 3, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Seniorcise Thursday October 3, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Thursday October 3, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Poker Club Thursday October 3, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Spanish Thursday October 3, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Table Tennis Thursday October 3, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Pool Thursday October 3, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Cards - Social Thursday October 3, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Zumba 20-20-20 Zumba 20-20-20 Thursday October 3, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Pool Friday October 4, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Aerobics Friday October 4, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bingo Friday October 4, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Pool Monday October 7, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Mah Jongg Monday October 7, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Stained Glass Monday October 7, 2019 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Seniorcise Monday October 7, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Monday October 7, 2019 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Table Tennis Monday October 7, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Scrabble Monday October 7, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Total Body Fitness PM Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY Monday October 7, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pool Tuesday October 8, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Watercolors Tuesday October 8, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Card Game Tuesday October 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aerobics Tuesday October 8, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bridge Tuesday October 8, 2019 10:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Canasta Tuesday October 8, 2019 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Bingo Tuesday October 8, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Luv 2 Dance Tuesday October 8, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Poker Club Tuesday October 8, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Cribbage Tuesday October 8, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Chair Yoga Tuesday October 8, 2019 01:15 PM - 02:15 PM
Cards - Social Tuesday October 8, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Pool Tuesday October 8, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Pool Wednesday October 9, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Gentle Yoga Wednesday October 9, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Art Studio Wednesday October 9, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Yoga Wednesday October 9, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pinochle Tournament Wednesday October 9, 2019 11:45 AM - 03:00 PM
Coloring Club Wednesday October 9, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Tai Chi Wednesday October 9, 2019 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Pool Thursday October 10, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Mah Jongg Thursday October 10, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Card Game Thursday October 10, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wood Carving Thursday October 10, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Canasta Thursday October 10, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Seniorcise Thursday October 10, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Thursday October 10, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Poker Club Thursday October 10, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Spanish Thursday October 10, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Table Tennis Thursday October 10, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Pool Thursday October 10, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Cards - Social Thursday October 10, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Zumba 20-20-20 Zumba 20-20-20 Thursday October 10, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Pool Friday October 11, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Aerobics Friday October 11, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bingo Friday October 11, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Columbus Day Senior Center Closed for Center Activities Monday October 14, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Total Body Fitness PM Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY Monday October 14, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pool Tuesday October 15, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Watercolors Tuesday October 15, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Card Game Tuesday October 15, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aerobics Tuesday October 15, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bridge Tuesday October 15, 2019 10:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Canasta Tuesday October 15, 2019 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Bingo Tuesday October 15, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Luv 2 Dance Tuesday October 15, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Poker Club Tuesday October 15, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Cribbage Tuesday October 15, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Chair Yoga Tuesday October 15, 2019 01:15 PM - 02:15 PM
Cards - Social Tuesday October 15, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Pool Tuesday October 15, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Pool Wednesday October 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Gentle Yoga Wednesday October 16, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Art Studio Wednesday October 16, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Yoga Wednesday October 16, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pinochle Tournament Wednesday October 16, 2019 11:45 AM - 03:00 PM
Coloring Club Wednesday October 16, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Tai Chi Wednesday October 16, 2019 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Total Body Fitness PM Total Body Fitness PM WEDNESDAY Wednesday October 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Mah Jongg Thursday October 17, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Pool Thursday October 17, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Card Game Thursday October 17, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Canasta Thursday October 17, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wood Carving Thursday October 17, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Seniorcise Thursday October 17, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Thursday October 17, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Poker Club Thursday October 17, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Spanish Thursday October 17, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Table Tennis Thursday October 17, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Bereavement Support Group Thursday October 17, 2019 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Pool Thursday October 17, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Cards - Social Thursday October 17, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Zumba 20-20-20 Zumba 20-20-20 Thursday October 17, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Pool Friday October 18, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Aerobics Friday October 18, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Bingo Friday October 18, 2019 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM