Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Wednesday February 19, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Music with Ms. Kathy - Musical Munchkins - Musical Munchkins
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Total Body Fitness AM - Total Body Fitness WED Drop 2/19
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Baby Story Time - Community Room
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Senior Tap/Senior Ballet
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Wednesdays - Super Soccer Stars (3-5 years) WEDNESDAYS
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Adult Writing Group - Poetry - library conference room
 
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Library Board Room
 
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM    Nature STEAM - community room
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Karate (Wednesday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Self Defense FREE TRIAL 2/19
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Little Hoop Stars - Little Hoop Stars
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM WEDNESDAY
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY/WEDNESDAY
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Alpha Kappa Alpha Library Board Room
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-10 WED)
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hoop Stars - Hoop Stars
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Yoga for Beginners (LEVEL 2) - Yoga Beginners Level 2 - WED
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    American Financial Education Alliance Robert Donnelly Library Community Room
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Upper Southampton Democratic Club Library Conference Room (except May=Community Room; Nov.=Board Room; Dec=Community Rom)
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Wed)
 
Thursday February 20, 2020
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM    Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) - Gentle Yoga THURS AM
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY AM
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi (Thurs)
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Knit Knuts Library Board Room
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Toddler Time - Community Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Mad Science Preschool Workshops - Mad Science Session 3
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Rental
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    PALS - Special Connections - Special Connections
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Milk and Cookies Club - Community Room
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Ballet For Tots - Ballet For Tots
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Age Tween Yoga and Art - School Age Tween Yoga and Art
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Cub Scout Pack #380 - conference room
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Ballet/Tap Combo - Ballet/Tap Combo
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 6U
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba 20-20-20 - Zumba 20-20-20 - 6 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi PM
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    American Financial Education Alliance Robert Donnelly Library Community Room
 
6:50 PM - 7:40 PM    Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 8U
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY PM
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey Winter 2020
 
Friday February 21, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Romp 'N Roll - Tumble Tunes (18 months - 3 years)
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Gentle Barre - Gentle Barre - 6 WEEKS
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Wendy Thomas State Representative Hearing on Elder Abuse Community Room
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    1/2 Gym Rental
 
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball - Open Play
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Full Gym Rental
 
Saturday February 22, 2020
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM    Hockey - Youth Floor Hockey - Youth Floor Hockey 6-16
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Babysitting Workshop - Babysitting Workshop
 
9:00 AM - 5:30 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Create Your Own Vegetable Garden - Create Your Own Vegetable Garden
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Kitchen Wizards Cooking Workshops for Kids - Cupcake Decorating
 
11:05 AM - 11:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays - Super Soccer Stars (2.5-3 years)
 
11:55 AM - 12:45 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays - Super Soccer Stars (4-5 years)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Lego Club - Community Room
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
Sunday February 23, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-8 SUN)
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 8-10 SUN)
 
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Volleyball - Youth Volleyball Clinics - Beginner Youth Volleyball Clinic
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    SAT Prep Classes - SAT Prep Verbal
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Beginner Soap Making Classes - Hot Process Soap Making for Beginners
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Reserved Gym
 
Monday February 24, 2020
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM    Kettlebell AMPD - Kettlebell AMPD
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Total Body Fitness AM - Total Body Fitness (Mon ONLY) 6 WEEKS
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Eckankar - Library Conference Room
 
10:35 AM - 11:35 AM    Pilates - Pilates - MONDAY AM 6 WEEKS
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Games Galore! - Games Galore - MON
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    American Gym'Nest - Olympic Tumbletots Gymnastics (2-3)
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    American Gym'Nest - Olympic Tumbletots Gymnastics (4-6)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) - Pee Wee INDOORS (Monday) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) - Junior Tennis (Monday INDOORS) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Miracle League
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY/WEDNESDAY
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    American Gym'Nest - Tag! You're Fit Gymnastics (6-9)
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Driver's Education - Driver's Education
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Monday Night Book Group Library Conference Room
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Northampton Girls Softball Association
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Zeta Phi Beta - Conference Room
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) - Gentle Yoga PM
 
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball Rental
 
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Mon)
 
Tuesday February 25, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Body By Barre - Body by Barre Tuesday AM 6 WEEKS
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi (Tues)
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tuesday Morning Matinee Library Community Room
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    AARP Tax Aides Library Conference Room
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Sol Sisters Book Group Library Board Room
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bucks County Neighbors - Canasta - Community Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Little Stars Dance - Little Stars Dance
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Kids Compute - Computer Lab
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba Fitness - Zumba Fitness - 6 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Beginners
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Eating for a Health Heart - PA Forward Health Grant - Community Room
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Adv. Beginners
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Body Blast - Body Blast
 
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Tues)
 
Wednesday February 26, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Music with Ms. Kathy - Musical Munchkins - Musical Munchkins
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Total Body Fitness AM - Total Body Fitness (Wed ONLY) 6 WEEKS
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Baby Story Time - Community Room
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Senior Tap/Senior Ballet
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Karate (Wednesday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Self Defense (WITH student in Karate)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Self Defense (WITHOUT student in Karate)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) - Pee Wee INDOORS (Wednesday) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) - Junior Tennis (Wednesday INDOORS) 6 WEEKS
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM WEDNESDAY
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY/WEDNESDAY
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dancein2Shape! - Dancein2Shape
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Teen Advisory Board - Community Room
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Life Lessons 101 TAB event - Public Speaking
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Resolve - Conference Room
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Bucks County Human Relations Council - Board Room, except Dec.
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Wed)
 
Thursday February 27, 2020
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM    Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) - Gentle Yoga THURS AM
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY AM
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi (Thurs)
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Toddler Time - Community Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Mad Science Preschool Workshops - Mad Science Session 3
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    PALS - Special Connections - Special Connections
 
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Council Rock Coalition for Healthy Youth
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Milk & Cookie Club - 2nd session
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Ballet For Tots - Ballet For Tots
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Ballet/Tap Combo - Ballet/Tap Combo
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 6U
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Photography Basics for Teens - Photography Basics for Teens
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba 20-20-20 - Zumba 20-20-20 - 6 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi PM
 
6:50 PM - 7:40 PM    Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 8U
 
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM    Magic Club
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY PM
 
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM    Library Board Meeting Library Board Room
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey Winter 2020
 
Friday February 28, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Romp 'N Roll - Tumble Tunes (18 months - 3 years)
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Gentle Barre - Gentle Barre - 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    1/2 Gym Rental
 
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball - Open Play
 
Saturday February 29, 2020
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM    Hockey - Youth Floor Hockey - Youth Floor Hockey 6-16
 
9:00 AM - 5:30 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
11:05 AM - 11:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays - Super Soccer Stars (2.5-3 years)
 
11:55 AM - 12:45 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays - Super Soccer Stars (4-5 years)
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Jack and Jill of America - Conference Room
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    All Your Census Questions: Answered! (PA Forward Program) - Community Room
 
Sunday March 1, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-8 SUN)
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 8-10 SUN)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Volleyball - Youth Volleyball Clinics - Beginner Youth Volleyball Clinic
 
Monday March 2, 2020
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM    Kettlebell AMPD - Kettlebell AMPD
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Total Body Fitness AM - Total Body Fitness (Mon ONLY) 6 WEEKS
 
10:35 AM - 11:35 AM    Pilates - Pilates - MONDAY AM 6 WEEKS
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Childrens Program TBD - Community Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Games Galore! - Games Galore - MON
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    American Gym'Nest - Olympic Tumbletots Gymnastics (2-3)
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    American Gym'Nest - Olympic Tumbletots Gymnastics (4-6)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) - Pee Wee INDOORS (Monday) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) - Junior Tennis (Monday INDOORS) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Miracle League
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY/WEDNESDAY
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    American Gym'Nest - Tag! You're Fit Gymnastics (6-9)
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Dr. Seuss Birthday Party - Community Room
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Driver's Education - Driver's Education
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) - Gentle Yoga PM
 
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball Rental
 
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Mon)
 
Tuesday March 3, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Body By Barre - Body by Barre Tuesday AM 6 WEEKS
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi (Tues)
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    AARP Tax Aides Library Conference Room
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Early Learning Resource Center - Board Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Little Stars Dance - Little Stars Dance
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba Fitness - Zumba Fitness - 6 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Beginners
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball Clinic
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    PA Forward: YWCA: Career Workshop Series - Computer Lab (Except 3/31 in BOARD ROOM!)
 
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM    G. S. Service Unit 621 Monthly Meeting Community Room
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Adv. Beginners
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Body Blast - Body Blast
 
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Tues)
 
Wednesday March 4, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Music with Ms. Kathy - Musical Munchkins - Musical Munchkins
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Total Body Fitness AM - Total Body Fitness (Wed ONLY) 6 WEEKS
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Baby Story Time - Community Room
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Senior Tap/Senior Ballet
 
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Red Cross Blood Drive - Community Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Wednesdays - Super Soccer Stars (3-5 years) WEDNESDAYS
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Adult Writing Group - Poetry - library conference room
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Wednesday Afternoon Book Club Library Conference Room
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Karate (Wednesday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Self Defense (WITH student in Karate)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Self Defense (WITHOUT student in Karate)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) - Pee Wee INDOORS (Wednesday) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) - Junior Tennis (Wednesday INDOORS) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Little Hoop Stars - Little Hoop Stars
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM WEDNESDAY
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY/WEDNESDAY
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girl Scouts Troop 21083-Conference Rm
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hoop Stars - Hoop Stars
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dancein2Shape! - Dancein2Shape
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-10 WED)
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Yoga for Beginners (LEVEL 2) - Yoga Beginners Level 2 - WED
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Wed)
 
Thursday March 5, 2020
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM    Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) - Gentle Yoga THURS AM
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY AM
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi (Thurs)
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Toddler Time - Community Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Mad Science Preschool Workshops - Mad Science Session 3
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    PALS - Special Connections - Special Connections
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Book Bunch - Call Library to Register - Community Room
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Ballet For Tots - Ballet For Tots
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Ballet/Tap Combo - Ballet/Tap Combo
 
5:45 PM - 8:15 PM    Girl Scout Troop #28 - Conference Room
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 6U
 
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Newtown Yardley Creative Writers Workshop Library Board Room
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba 20-20-20 - Zumba 20-20-20 - 6 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi PM
 
6:50 PM - 7:40 PM    Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 8U
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Robotics Club - Library - Computer Lab
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY PM
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey Winter 2020
 
Friday March 6, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Romp 'N Roll - Tumble Tunes (18 months - 3 years)
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Gentle Barre - Gentle Barre - 6 WEEKS
 
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Meet the Author: Martha Hall Kelly Community Room
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    1/2 Gym Rental
 
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball - Open Play
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Full Gym Rental
 
Saturday March 7, 2020
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Bucks County Roadrunners
 
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM    Hockey - Youth Floor Hockey - Youth Floor Hockey 6-16
 
9:00 AM - 5:30 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Jack and Jill of America - Conference Room
 
10:00 AM - 4:45 PM    Sew Friends Retreat - Community Room
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Read to the Dogs - Children's area
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SAT Prep Classes - SAT Prep Verbal
 
Sunday March 8, 2020
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Volleyball - Youth Volleyball Clinics - Beginner Youth Volleyball Clinic
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SAT Prep Classes - SAT Prep Math
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Reserved Gym
 
Monday March 9, 2020
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM    Kettlebell AMPD - Kettlebell AMPD
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Total Body Fitness AM - Total Body Fitness (Mon ONLY) 6 WEEKS
 
10:35 AM - 11:35 AM    Pilates - Pilates - MONDAY AM 6 WEEKS
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Childrens Program TBD - Community Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Games Galore! - Games Galore - MON
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Food Investigators from Doylestown Health - PA Forward - Community Room
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    American Gym'Nest - Olympic Tumbletots Gymnastics (2-3)
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    American Gym'Nest - Olympic Tumbletots Gymnastics (4-6)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) - Pee Wee INDOORS (Monday) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) - Junior Tennis (Monday INDOORS) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Miracle League
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girl Scout Daisy Troop - Conference Room
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY/WEDNESDAY
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    American Gym'Nest - Tag! You're Fit Gymnastics (6-9)
 
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM    Coloring for Grown-ups Library Board Room
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Driver's Education - Driver's Education
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) - Gentle Yoga PM
 
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball Rental
 
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Mon)
 
Tuesday March 10, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Body By Barre - Body by Barre Tuesday AM 6 WEEKS
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi (Tues)
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    AARP Tax Aides Library Conference Room
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Wagoneers Library Community Room (except Jan and Nov)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Computer Explorer's - Building Fun Electronic Projects that Light Up, Make Sounds, and Fly!!
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba Fitness - Zumba Fitness - 6 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Beginners
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball Clinic
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    PA Forward: YWCA: Career Workshop Series - Computer Lab (Except 3/31 in BOARD ROOM!)
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Bucks County Spiritual Meetup - Board Room
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Adv. Beginners
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Body Blast - Body Blast
 
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Tues)
 
Wednesday March 11, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Music with Ms. Kathy - Musical Munchkins - Musical Munchkins
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Total Body Fitness AM - Total Body Fitness (Wed ONLY) 6 WEEKS
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Baby Story Time - Community Room
 
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Needlework Group
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Senior Tap/Senior Ballet
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Doodle Day - Community Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Wednesdays - Super Soccer Stars (3-5 years) WEDNESDAYS
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Karate (Wednesday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Self Defense (WITH student in Karate)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Self Defense (WITHOUT student in Karate)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) - Pee Wee INDOORS (Wednesday) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) - Junior Tennis (Wednesday INDOORS) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Little Hoop Stars - Little Hoop Stars
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM WEDNESDAY
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY/WEDNESDAY
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girl Scout Troop #2981 - Conference Room
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hoop Stars - Hoop Stars
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dancein2Shape! - Dancein2Shape
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-10 WED)
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Yoga for Beginners (LEVEL 2) - Yoga Beginners Level 2 - WED
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Sci-Fi Writers of Bucks County Board Room
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
Thursday March 12, 2020
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM    Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) - Gentle Yoga THURS AM
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY AM
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi (Thurs)
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    CR PTO Presidents Meeting - conference room
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Toddler Time - Community Room
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Thursday Afternoon Book Group Library Conference Room
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    PALS - Special Connections - Special Connections
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Reads - Call Library to Register - Community Room
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Ballet For Tots - Ballet For Tots
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Ballet/Tap Combo - Ballet/Tap Combo
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 6U
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba 20-20-20 - Zumba 20-20-20 - 6 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi PM
 
6:50 PM - 7:40 PM    Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 8U
 
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM    Magic Club
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY PM
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey Winter 2020
 
Friday March 13, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Romp 'N Roll - Tumble Tunes (18 months - 3 years)
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Gentle Barre - Gentle Barre - 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    1/2 Gym Rental
 
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball - Open Play
 
Saturday March 14, 2020
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM    Hockey - Youth Floor Hockey - Youth Floor Hockey 6-16
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Babysitting Workshop - Babysitting Workshop
 
9:00 AM - 5:30 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
9:25 AM - 10:05 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays - Parent and Me (12-24 months with parent)
 
10:15 AM - 10:55 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays - Super Soccer Stars (2-2.5 years)
 
11:05 AM - 11:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays - Super Soccer Stars (2.5-3 years)
 
11:55 AM - 12:45 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays - Super Soccer Stars (4-5 years)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Pi Day - throughout the library
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Friends Second Saturday - U. S. Grant -The Surrender of Lee Community Room
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SAT Prep Classes - SAT Prep Verbal
 
Sunday March 15, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-8 SUN)
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 8-10 SUN)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Volleyball - Youth Volleyball Clinics - Beginner Youth Volleyball Clinic
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SAT Prep Classes - SAT Prep Math
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    CRNLL Umpire Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Reserved Gym
 
Monday March 16, 2020
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM    Kettlebell AMPD - Kettlebell AMPD
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Total Body Fitness AM - Total Body Fitness (Mon ONLY) 6 WEEKS
 
10:35 AM - 11:35 AM    Pilates - Pilates - MONDAY AM 6 WEEKS
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Childrens Program TBD - Community Room
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Kindred Spirits Book Club Library Board Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Games Galore! - Games Galore - MON
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    American Gym'Nest - Olympic Tumbletots Gymnastics (2-3)
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    American Gym'Nest - Olympic Tumbletots Gymnastics (4-6)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) - Pee Wee INDOORS (Monday) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) - Junior Tennis (Monday INDOORS) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Literary Ladies Book Club - Library Conference Room
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Miracle League
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY/WEDNESDAY
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    American Gym'Nest - Tag! You're Fit Gymnastics (6-9)
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Driver's Education - Driver's Education
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) - Gentle Yoga PM
 
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM    Council Rock Soccer Assoc - Conference Room
 
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball Rental
 
Tuesday March 17, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Body By Barre - Body by Barre Tuesday AM 6 WEEKS
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi (Tues)
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tuesday Morning Matinee Library Community Room
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    AARP Tax Aides Library Conference Room
 
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Leprechauns in the Library - throughout the library
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Legacy Oaks - Board Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Little Stars Dance - Little Stars Dance 8 WEEKS
 
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM    Crafternoon - Community Room
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Computer Explorer's - Building Fun Electronic Projects that Light Up, Make Sounds, and Fly!!
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba Fitness - Zumba Fitness - 6 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Beginners
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball Clinic
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    PA Forward: YWCA: Career Workshop Series - Computer Lab (Except 3/31 in BOARD ROOM!)
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Adv. Beginners
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Body Blast - Body Blast
 
Wednesday March 18, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Music with Ms. Kathy - Musical Munchkins - Musical Munchkins
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Total Body Fitness AM - Total Body Fitness (Wed ONLY) 6 WEEKS
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Baby Story Time - Community Room
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Senior Tap/Senior Ballet
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Grant Planning Meeting - Board Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Wednesdays - Super Soccer Stars (3-5 years) WEDNESDAYS
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Adult Writing Group - Poetry - library conference room
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Library Board Room
 
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM    Nature STEAM - community room
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Karate (Wednesday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Self Defense (WITH student in Karate)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Karate and Adult Self Defense - Self Defense (WITHOUT student in Karate)
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) - Pee Wee INDOORS (Wednesday) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) - Junior Tennis (Wednesday INDOORS) 6 WEEKS
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Little Hoop Stars - Little Hoop Stars
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM WEDNESDAY
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Total Body Fitness PM - Total Body Fitness PM MONDAY/WEDNESDAY
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hoop Stars - Hoop Stars
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dancein2Shape! - Dancein2Shape
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-10 WED)
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Collette Custom Travel Free Presentation - Collette Custom Travel Free Presentation
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    American Red Cross First Aid/CPR/AED - Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Yoga for Beginners (LEVEL 2) - Yoga Beginners Level 2 - WED
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Upper Southampton Democratic Club Library Conference Room (except May=Community Room; Nov.=Board Room; Dec=Community Rom)
 
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM    Friends of NOrthampton Library Meeting Community Room
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
Thursday March 19, 2020
9:00 AM - 9:55 AM    Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) - Gentle Yoga THURS AM
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY AM
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi (Thurs)
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Knit Knuts Library Board Room
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Toddler Time - Community Room
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Play Power - Play Power
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    PALS - Special Connections - Special Connections
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Milk and Cookies Club - Community Room
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Ballet For Tots - Ballet For Tots
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    CRBA Gym Use
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Ballet/Tap Combo - Ballet/Tap Combo
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 6U
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba 20-20-20 - Zumba 20-20-20 - 6 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi PM
 
6:50 PM - 7:40 PM    Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 8U
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Friends Third Thursday - Space Travel and the Possibility of Extraterrestrials
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY PM
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey Winter 2020